Home / Programs / CE Cross Country Style Award

Eventing

CE Cross Country Style Award

Cross Country Style Award

The purpose of this award is to recognize competitors who demonstrate exemplary cross country technique, and also educate riders and coaches as to what constitutes safe riding cross country.

xc_award_200

Presented by

bfl_150

 

2013 Cross Country Style Awards

 

Competitions Offering Award Date

Recipient(s)

Tandalee Farm Horse Trials
West Bolton, QC

July 13 - 14 Training - Emmanuelle Giguere & Sir Rufus
Pre-Training - Betsy Horsman & Coloratura

Cedar Run Horse Trials
OHTA E-P Championships
Cedar Run Horse Park, The Blue Mountain, ON

September 14 - 15 Entry - Jessica Roberts & Rio's Heiress
Pre-Training - Ailsa Morrison &

Stevens Creek Horse Trials
Kars, ON

September 29  

 

Congratulations to our winners from 2012!

 

Competitions Offering Award Date

Recipient(s)

Bromont CCI 3* Three Day Event
Bromont, QC

June 7-10

CCI 1* - Kelsey Hoiness

Tandalee Horse Trials
Knowlton, QC

July 14-15

Training - Mathieu Mardon & College Point Boulevard

Pre Training - Kathleen Desrochers & Bolero


Hobby Horse Trials
Coldbrook, NS
August 19

Training - Erin Sloan & Morning Glory

Pre Training - Lianna Jacquard & Stitch 'n Time

 

 
 
 
 
Congratulations to our winners from 2011!

 

 
 
 
 
 
Competitions Offering Award Date

Recipient(s)

Bromont CCI 3* Three Day Event
Bromont, QC

June 9-12 Training - Jordan McDonald & Apple Cider

CCI 1*
- Ryann Quigley (USA) & Ardfield Rover
Thompson Country Horse Trials
Rocky Mountain House, AB
July 8-10

Training - Christine Austerman
& First Place Feeds Jackpot

Pre Training - Lauren Cooper & Boogieman

Tandalee Horse Trials
West Bolton, QC

July 16-17

Training - Colleen Loach & Free Spirit

Pre Training - Sarah Mather & Pogo

Campbell Valley Horse Trails
Langley, BC

Aug 12-14

Training - Ali Holmes Smith & Reilly

Pre Training - Erin Silo & Chico

Wits End Horse Trails
OHTA Championships
Mansfield, ON

 

Sept 2-4

Entry - Allie Dean & Darkly Dreaming Dexter

Pre Training - Lindsay Beer & Karbon Copy

Training - Janelle Caldwell & Braveheart

Preliminary - Momo Laframboise & Rainiki

Intermediate - Ian Roberts & Viper

Thank you to BFL Canada for their support and to all competitions who hosted the award during their event!